Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, U8, 2015-2016 (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Sponsors
Silver Stick®Tournaments
AAA / AA / A Info
On Line Forms
2024-2025 Pelham Panthers Representative Hockey: Head Coach Application
Travel Permit Request: EXHIBITION GAME
Travel Permit Request: TOURNAMENT
PMHA Injury Notice Form
About PMHA
Mission & Vision
PMHA Operations Manual
PMHA By-Laws
PMHA Policies *updated*
PMHA Awards
PMHA Honourary Members
PMHA Board 2023-24
Contact Us
Volunteer Info
What you need to know...
Volunteer Links
PMHA Volunteer Letter
Document Library
Panther Parents
Panther Parents
Respect in Sport
Concussion Awareness
Financial Assistance
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
U8
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
70 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
70 games
All Opponents
70 games
Barrie Colts A
1 game
Collingwood Blackhawks
2 games
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Dundas Blues
6 games
Dunnville Mudcats
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors
2 games
Garden City Falcons
3 games
Glanbrook Rangers
4 games
Grimsby Kings
3 games
Leaside Flames Gold
1 game
Lincoln Blades
12 games
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
2 games
NOTL Wolves
8 games
Oro Thunder
2 games
Port Colborne Sailors
2 games
Port Perry Predators
1 game
Riverside Rangers
1 game
St. Mary's Rock
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks
5 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
1 game
Welland Tigers AE
2 games
Welland Tigers
6 games
West Lincoln Wrath
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
70 games
All Venues
70 games
Home Venues
Crystal Ridge / West End Arena
3 games
Leisureplex (Jaycee & Kinsmen Arena)
1 game
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
25 games
Oro Township Community Arena
3 games
Thorold Community Arena (Whyte)
3 games
Vale (1)
4 games
Vale Health and Wellness Centre (Rink 1)
1 game
Wainfleet Arena
2 games
Away Venues
Centennial
3 games
Dunnville
1 game
Fleming Centre
1 game
Fleming
5 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1 game
Glanbrook
2 games
Market
3 games
Meridian
1 game
Peach King (2 - West)
2 games
Seymour Hannah (Rink 1)
1 game
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
1 game
Thorold Community Arena (Doherty)
3 games
Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 2
1 game
Welland (Youth Arena)
1 game
Welland (Youth)
2 games
×
×
Novice Rep
May 2015
1 game
Sep 2015
8 games
Oct 2015
1 tournament
9 games
Nov 2015
1 tournament
12 games
Dec 2015
2 tournaments
12 games
Jan 2016
9 games
Feb 2016
14 games
Mar 2016
5 games
March 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ NOTL Wolves
O-NWBB-S2-3
Centennial
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 02
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Glanbrook Rangers
ND-N-A-1304
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 03
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs NOTL Wolves
O-NWBB-S2-4
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 21
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Dundas Blues
Final 1 of 3
Market
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 23
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Dundas Blues
Final 2 of 3
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
5-3
L