Awards (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPelham Cup Award
Pelham Cup Award
not played this season
Presented to the house league coach who have won their division for the Pelham championship.
Winners By Year
2012
  • N/A
    Tyke 2012 - 2013
  • John S. Guitard
    Novice 2012 - 2013
  • David G. Shirton
    Atom 2012 - 2013
  • Steve R. Scott
    Pee-Wee 2012 - 2013
  • N/A
    Bantam 2012 - 2013
  • Timothy V. Vanhoffen
    Midget / Juvenile 2012 - 2013
2011
  • Joel B. Barnhart & Steve R. Scott
    Atom 2011 - 2012
  • Wayne M. Hennessy
    Pee-Wee 2011 - 2012
  • R. Lindsay Clark
    Bantam 2011 - 2012
  • Timothy V. Vanhoffen
    Midget / Juvenile 2011 - 2012
2010
  • N/A
    Tyke 2011 - 2012
  • David G. Shirton
    Novice 2011 - 2012
2009
  • Stephen T. Karnay
    Tyke 2009 - 2010
  • Stephen T. Karnay
    Tyke 2010 - 2011
  • David G. Shirton
    Novice 2010 - 2011
  • Steve R. Scott
    Novice 2009 - 2010
  • Kenneth M. George
    Atom 2009 - 2010
  • Terry D. Free
    Atom 2010 - 2011
  • Paul J. Karasz
    Pee-Wee 2010 - 2011
  • David T. Nunn
    Pee-Wee 2009 - 2010
  • William D. Deba
    Bantam 2009 - 2010
  • R. Lindsay Clark
    Bantam 2010 - 2011
  • Donald J. Casey
    Midget / Juvenile 2010 - 2011
  • Timothy V. Vanhoffen
    Midget / Juvenile 2009 - 2010
2008
  • Stuart M. Butler
    Tyke 2008 - 2009
  • Joel B. Barnhart
    Novice 2008 - 2009
  • Wayne M. Hennessy
    Atom 2008 - 2009
  • Craig R. Gemmel
    Pee-Wee 2008 - 2009
  • John G. Piccolo
    Bantam 2008 - 2009
  • Ronald J. Hrcak
    Midget / Juvenile 2008 - 2009
2007
  • Stephan T. Karnay
    Tyke 2007 - 2008
  • John G. Piccolo
    Novice 2007 - 2008
  • E. Paul Wilson
    Atom 2007 - 2008
  • G. Bruce Horvath
    Pee-Wee 2007 - 2008
  • Daniel V. Ruzgys
    Bantam 2007 - 2008
  • Darryl W. Baltjes
    Midget / Juvenile 2007 - 2008
2006
  • Brent A. Mergl
    Tyke 2006 - 2007
  • William D. Deba
    Novice 2006 - 2007
  • Thomas J. Coyne
    Atom 2006 - 2007
  • Eric D. Sinclair
    Pee-Wee 2006 - 2007
  • Paul J. Coyne
    Bantam 2006 - 2007
  • James V. Duliban
    Midget / Juvenile 2006 - 2007
2005
  • Stephen T. Karnay & Brent A. Mergl
    Tyke 2005 - 2006
  • Brian H. Glenney
    Novice 2005 - 2006
  • Steven R. Gabryelski
    Atom 2005 - 2006
  • Gregory Campbell
    Pee-Wee 2005 - 2006
  • Jeffrey A. Leavens
    Bantam 2005 - 2006
  • James V. Duliban
    Midget / Juvenile 2005 - 2006
2004
  • Brent A. Mergl
    Tyke 2004 - 2005
  • Jeffrey A. Leavens
    Novice 2004 - 2005
  • Thomas J. Coyne
    Atom 2004 - 2005
  • Wayne E. Cook
    Pee-Wee 2004 - 2005
  • Garry D. Gentry
    Bantam 2004 - 2005
  • stephen B. Henderson
    Midget / Juvenile 2004 - 2005
2003
  • David A. Fennell
    Tyke 2003 - 2004
  • David W. Grant
    Novice 2003 - 2004
  • Thomas J. Coyne
    Atom 2003 - 2004
  • Michael D. Ackroyd
    Pee-Wee 2003 - 2004
  • James V. Duliban
    Bantam 2003 - 2004
  • Ronald R. Gilbert
    Midget / Juvenile 2003 - 2004
2002
  • Dino M. Germano
    Tyke 2002 - 2003
  • David C. Duliban
    Novice 2002 - 2003
  • Michael D. Ackroyd
    Atom 2002 - 2003
  • Douglas W. Hall
    Pee-Wee 2002 - 2003
  • Allan J. Toth
    Bantam 2002 - 2003
  • Marvin A. Junkin
    Midget / Juvenile 2002 - 2003
2001
  • Jim S. Salomons
    Tyke Jr. 2001 - 2002
  • David C. Duliban
    Tyke Sr. 2001 - 2002
  • Thomas J. Coyne
    Novice 2001 - 2002
  • Garry D. Gentry
    Atom 2001 - 2002
  • Jerry J. Winnicki
    Pee-Wee 2001 - 2002
  • Robert M. Shoalts
    Bantam 2001 - 2002
  • Larry G. Egerter
    Midget / Juvenile 2001 - 2002
2000
  • Timothy P. Trotter & Stephen J. Cook
    Tyke Jr. 2000 - 2001
  • Randy J. Momot
    Tyke Sr. 2000 - 2001
  • Timothy P. Trotter
    Novice. 2000 - 2001
  • Allan J. Toth
    Atom 2000 - 2001
  • Stephen B. Henderson
    Pee-Wee 2000 - 2001
  • Larry G. Egerter
    Bantam 2000 - 2001
  • Aaron Free
    Midget / Juvenile 2000 - 2001
1999
  • Brad H. Johnston
    Tyke Jr. 1999 - 2000
  • Dave C. Duliban
    Tyke Sr. 1999 - 2000
  • Rob B. Bizley
    Novice 1999 - 2000
  • Jim A. Briggs
    Atom 1999 - 2000
  • Troy R. Dudzik
    Pee-Wee 1999 - 2000
  • R. Lindsay Clark
    Bantam 1999 - 2000
  • John W. Gibson
    Midget / Juvenile 1999 - 2000
1998
  • Norm Brochu
    Tyke Jr. 1998 - 1999
  • Tim Nohara
    Tyke Sr. 1998 - 1999
  • Garry D. Gentry
    Novice 1998 - 1999
  • Steve B. Henderson & Troy R. Dudzik
    Atom 1998 - 1999
  • R. Linsday Clark
    Pee-Wee 1998 - 1999
  • Scott D. Burwell & Al C. Horan
    Bantam 1998 - 1999
  • Tim Whalen
    Midget / Juvenile 1998 - 1999
1997
  • Wayne E. Cook
    Tyke Jr. 1997 - 1998
  • Christopher M.
    Tyke Sr. 1997 - 1998
  • Michael J. Kowalchuk
    Novice 1997 - 1998
  • Troy R. Dudzik
    Atom 1997 - 1998
  • R. Linsday Clark
    Pee-Wee 1997 - 1998
  • Scott D. Burwell
    Bantam 1997 - 1998
  • David C. Kratz
    Midget / Juvenile 1997 - 1998
1996
  • Wayne E. Cook
    Tyke 1996 - 1997
  • Steve B. Henderson
    Novice 1996 - 1997
  • Troy R. Dudzik
    Atom 1996 - 1997
  • Mike H. Kershaw
    Pee-Wee 1996 - 1997
  • Dan P. Wallman
    Bantam 1996 - 1997
  • David C. Kratz
    Midget / Juvenile 1996 - 1997
1995
  • Brian J. Moores
    Tyke 1995 - 1996
  • Brenda Frame & Paul A. Verroche
    Novice 1995 - 1996
  • Jeff K. Davidson & Mike H. Kershaw
    Atom 1995 - 1996
  • R. Lindsay Clark
    Pee-wee 1995 - 1996
  • Fred C. Huneault & George W. Warden
    Bantam 1995 - 1996
  • Mike E. Storosko
    Midget / Juvenile 1995 - 1996
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 3:29 AM