Awards (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintThe Douglas McKenzie Memorial Award
The Douglas McKenzie Memorial Award
Coaches
Presented to coach(es) in recognition for outstanding accomplishments to PMHA in a coaching capacity. Exemplifying sportsmanship, excellence & overall involvement in minor hockey.
Winners By Year
2019
  • Click to view full-size image
    Rep - Harry Powell
    Midget AE
  • Click to view full-size image
    LL - Joel Isaac
    Peewee LL
2018
  • Click to view full-size image
    Rep - Zachary Henderson // LL - Claire Todd
    Bantam AE // Atom LL
2017
  • Click to view full-size image
    Len Stolk
    Rep Hockey - Bantam AE Panthers
    The Bantam AE Panthers team won the OMHA Championship this season in Len's first year as Head Coach of the team!
  • Click to view full-size image
    Chris Taylor
    LL Hockey - Atom LL Panthers
    Chris was one of two first time Head Coaches in our Atom division this season, and ran an outstanding program for the players. Shares the award with Kirk McInerney.
  • Click to view full-size image
    Kirk McInerney
    LL Hockey - Atom LL Panthers
    Kirk was one of two first time Head Coaches in our Atom division this season, and ran an outstanding program for the players. Shares the award with Chris Taylor.
2016
  • John Carmichael
    REP Hockey - Bantam BB Panthers
  • Mark Gaines
    Local League Hockey - Bantam LL Panthers
2015
  • Mike Stevenson
    Rep
  • Chad Free
    Local League
2014
  • Daryl Breadner - Rep
    2013 - 2014
  • Zachary Henderson - Local League
    2013 - 2014
2012
  • Mark Leduc - Rep
    2012 - 2013
  • Leonard Stolk - Local League
    2012 - 2013
2011
  • Andrew Minor - Rep
    2011 - 2012
  • William Deba - Local League
    2011 - 2012
  • Wayne Hennessy- Local League
    2011 - 2012
2010
  • Stephen Scott - Rep
    2010 - 2011
  • Douglas Hall - Local League
    2010 - 2011
2009
  • Dino Germano - Rep
    2009 - 2010
  • Timothy Vanhoffen - Local League
    2009 - 2010
2008
  • Jeffrey Leavens - Rep
    2008 - 2009
  • Ronald Hrcak - Local League
    2008 - 2009
2007
  • Geoffrey Maguire - Rep
    2007 - 2008
  • Daniel Ruzgys - Local League
    2007 - 2008
2006
  • Jason Young - Rep
    2006 - 2007
  • Eric Sinclair - Local League
    2006 - 2007
2005
  • Robert Bizley - Rep
    2005 - 2006
  • James Duliban - Local League
    2005 - 2006
2004
  • Charles Rumsby - Rep
    2004 - 2005
  • Thomas Coyne - Local League
    2004 - 2005
2003
  • Douglas Hall - Rep
    2003 - 2004
  • Ronald Gilbert - Local League
    2003 - 2004
2002
  • Darryl Baltjes & Marvin Junkin
    2002 - 2003
2001
  • Larry Egerter
    2001 - 2002
  • Larry Egerter
    2001 - 2002
2000
  • Michael Korolenchuk
    2000 - 2001
1999
  • Aaron Free
    1999 - 2000
1998
  • Byron Sinclair
    1998 - 1999
1997
  • Greg Campbell
    1997 - 1998
1996
  • Lindsay Clark
    1996 - 1997
1995
  • Mike Fishleigh
    1995 - 1996
1994
  • Dave Jolliffe
    1994 - 1995
1993
  • Jim Williams
    1993 - 1994
1992
  • Rick Page
    1992 - 1993
1991
  • Murray McCleod
    1991 - 1992
1990
  • Dierk Mueller
    1990 - 1991
1989
  • Gerry Cameron
    1989 - 1990
1988
  • Ron Leavens
    1988 - 1989
1987
  • Jim Gunter
    1987 - 1988
1986
  • Bob Keith
    1986 - 1987
1985
  • Jerry Lance
    1985 - 1986
1984
  • Kevin Twomey
    1984 - 1985
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 3:23 PM