Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom AE
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2687]
Peewee LL 2
W (5-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7677]
Peewee LL 1
W (6-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7728]
Atom LL 1
L (5-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7161]
Atom LL 2
L (1-11)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7162]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[14]
Atom BB
8:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Midget BB
T (2-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
[44]
Midget BB
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[63]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Black (2)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[5035]
Peewee AE
L (1-9)
12:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3690]
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3102]
Bantam LL 3
L (6-9)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8677]
05060708091011
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7726]
Bantam LL 1
W (13-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8740]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7177]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2659]
Midget BB
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5106]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7618]
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
9:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9717]
Midget LL 1
W (5-3)
9:35 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[21]
Peewee AE
7:00 AM
@ St Marys Rock
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
@ Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Champ
[188]
Juvenile
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J058]
12131415161718
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J061]
Midget LL 2
(1-5)
9:05 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
[9738]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
W (11-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8755]
Juvenile
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J029]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5503]
Atom BB
L (0-5)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2127]
Peewee BB
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3120]
Bantam BB
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4127]
Juvenile
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Novice Major LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
W (9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8754]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7204]
Atom AE
L (1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2689]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[5084]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9613]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP White (3)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5123]
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7692]
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1108]
Peewee AE
12:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3736]
Peewee BB
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3129]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4139]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J100]
Bantam RS
9:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis RS
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1169]
Bantam LL 2
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8575]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7214]
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:05 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9759]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7721]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J082]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom LL 1
11:20 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7224]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
10:30 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5510]
Novice BB
10:30 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1125]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    71 - 55 - 15
  • All-Time

    911 - 698 - 210
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 9:23 AM