Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues, Atom AE (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom AE
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2687]
Peewee LL 2
(5-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7677]
Peewee LL 1
(6-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7728]
Atom LL 1
(5-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7161]
Atom LL 2
(1-11)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7162]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[14]
Atom BB
8:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
Midget BB
(2-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
[44]
Midget BB
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[63]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Black (2)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[5035]
Peewee AE
(1-9)
12:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3690]
Peewee BB
(0-2)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3102]
Bantam LL 3
(6-9)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8677]
05060708091011
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7726]
Bantam LL 1
(13-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8740]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7177]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2659]
Midget BB
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5106]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7618]
Midget LL 1
(2-2)
9:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9717]
Midget LL 1
(5-3)
9:35 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[21]
Peewee AE
7:00 AM
@ St Marys Rock
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
@ Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Champ
[188]
Juvenile
(6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J058]
12131415161718
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J061]
Midget LL 1
(5-1)
9:05 PM
@ Midget LL 2
[9738]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
(11-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[8755]
Juvenile
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J029]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5503]
Atom BB
(0-5)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2127]
Peewee BB
(4-3)
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3120]
Bantam BB
(4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4127]
Juvenile
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Novice Major LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
(9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8754]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(2-11)
5:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7204]
Atom AE
L (1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2689]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[5084]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
(8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9613]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP White (3)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7692]
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
(2-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1108]
Peewee AE
(1-8)
12:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3736]
Peewee BB
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3129]
Bantam BB
(9-3)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4139]
Bantam RS
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis RS
262728293031Feb 01
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
(8-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1169]
Bantam LL 2
(2-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8575]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7214]
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:05 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9759]
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7721]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J082]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee AE
10:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[10 - OMHA]
Atom LL 1
11:20 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7224]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
10:30 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5510]
Novice BB
10:30 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1125]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    0 - 7 - 1
  • All-Time

    0 - 7 - 1
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 11:32 AM