Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues, Atom BB (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Novice Major LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
(9-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8754]
Bantam BB
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(2-11)
5:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7204]
Atom AE
(1-7)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2689]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(6-0)
9:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[5084]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
(8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9613]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP White (3)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7692]
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
(2-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1108]
Peewee AE
(1-8)
12:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers Minor
[3736]
Peewee BB
(1-8)
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3129]
Bantam BB
(9-3)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4139]
Bantam RS
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis RS
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
(8-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1169]
Bantam LL 2
(2-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8575]
Atom LL 1
(2-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7214]
Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 3
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(2-3)
9:05 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9759]
Bantam BB
(2-0)
12:30 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
[3 - OMHA]
Bantam BB
(1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5- BT-BB OMHA]
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(4-1)
10:00 AM
@ NOTL Wolves
[7 - BT-BB OMHA]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[9 -Bt-BB OMHA]
Peewee LL 2
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7721]
Juvenile
(11-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J082]
02030405060708
Peewee AE
(1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[10 -PW AE 3 OMHA]
Atom LL 1
(1-7)
11:20 AM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7224]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[PW-BB-Semi2-1]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[Ban-BB-Semi1-01]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
(2-6)
7:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[PW AE final 2]
Midget BB
(5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[MD-BB-Semi1-02]
Atom AE
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[AT AE3 final2]
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
(2-6)
11:20 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1125]
Atom BB
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
2:05 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-J-T1-SB-1]
09101112131415
Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(1-11)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[C-6854]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[O-B-BB-Q2-1]
Midget LL 1
(4-0)
9:05 PM
@ Midget LL 4
[A-9805]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP White (3)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-J-T1-SB-3]
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(4-1)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[38B-24]
Bantam BB
(2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[O-B-BB-Q2-3]
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
(1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[A-9808]
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
(1-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[34B-28]
Midget LL 1
(2-1)
9:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[A-9809]
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[O-B-BB-Q2-5]
Juvenile
(5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-J-T1-SB-5]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Minor Novice LL 1
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
8:55 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
23242526272829
Peewee BB
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(3-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[C-6857]
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[B-9839]
Novice BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B-9845]
Midget LL 3
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[A-9807]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1170]
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[1149]
Peewee AE
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[38B-30]
Atom BB
2:05 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[24B-28]
Bantam LL 3
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[A-8816]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-B-BB-S1-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
11:10 AM
@ Atom LL 2
[C-6873]
Peewee BB
12:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[34B-29]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-T1-SE-2]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J093]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J100]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5123]
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[44A-07]
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[A-9820]
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[JB12]
Front Row JP Black (2) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1
11:20 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[545]
Peewee AE
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[38B-34]
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-B-BB-S1-4]
Juvenile
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-J-T1-SE-4]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Front Row Sports
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    2 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    2 - 3 - 1
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 12:33 AM