Organization Calendar (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Oct 27, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
Peewee BB - Caledonia Challenge Cup
Midget AE - Caledonia Challenge Cup
Peewee AE - Rochester Empire State Showdown
Bantam BB - Rochester Empire State Showdown (NYT181971)
Bantam AE - St Marys Boys AE Tournament
Atom BB - Rochester Empire State Showdown
Atom AE - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament (8386)
Midget AE
9:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka
Caledonia Almas Center
Bantam LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
12:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 1
Midget LL 2
12:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 3
Midget AE
4:00 PM
@ Huntsville
Caledonia Almas
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
4:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Centennial [6153]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 1
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars
Cayuga [J007]
Midget LL 4
8:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
Midget LL 1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:50 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Centennial [2023]
Peewee AE
8:15 PM
@ Garden City /Merritton AE blue
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 4
8:10 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [8015]
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #2
Atom BB
1:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Bill Gray Arena 3
Bantam AE
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Pyramid Recreation Centre
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Stittsville Rams
Bill Gray Arena 3
Bantam BB
4:20 PM
@ Metcalfe Jets
Bill Gray Arena 3
Novice BB
5:55 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
Atom BB
7:10 PM
vs. Russell Warriors
Bill Gray Arena 2
Bantam AE
7:45 PM
@ St Thomas Junior Stars
Pyramid Recreation Centre
Bantam BB
9:50 PM
vs. Buffalo Bisons
Bill Gray Arena 3
Panthers Hockey School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
8:30 AM
vs. Ithaca Bears
Bill Gray Arena 2
Junior Panthers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM
vs. Oro Thunder
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex Rink #2
Novice LL 1
11:20 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
Novice BB
12:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
Atom LL 1
12:30 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:40 PM
@ monroe county eagles
Bill Gray Arena 3
Novice LL 2
1:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Peewee BB
1:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Bantam AE
2:30 PM
@ Ingersoll Express
Pyramid Recreation Centre
Bantam LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Peewee LL 2
3:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Bantam LL 2
4:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
South Dumfries Community Centre
Peewee LL 1
5:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Nepean raiders
Bill Gray Arena 3
Midget LL 3
7:00 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
Midget LL 2
8:20 PM
vs. Midget LL 4
Bantam BB
9:25 PM
vs. Massena Jr. Raiders
Bill Gray Arena 1
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee AE - Rochester Empire State Showdown
Bantam BB - Rochester Empire State Showdown (NYT181971)
Bantam AE - St Marys Boys AE Tournament
Atom BB - Rochester Empire State Showdown
Atom AE - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament (8386)
Midget AE - Philadelphia Fall Classic
Novice BB - MILK Tournament (8063)
Atom BB
7:00 AM
@ Syracuse Blazers
Bill Gray Arena 1
Bantam BB
9:30 AM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Bill Gray Arena 3
Bantam LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL 1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
11:20 AM
@ Welland Tigers 2
Midget LL 2
12:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Peewee LL 1
6:20 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Midget LL 3
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Midget BB
7:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Midget LL 4
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
Juvenile
9:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [J015]
SPECIAL EVENT
5:00 PM-6:50 PM
Niagara Ice Dogs Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
8:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Midget LL 4
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
@ Welland Tigers 2
Midget LL 2
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:05 PM
@ Garden City /Merritton AE red
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers 3
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Novice LL 2
6:10 PM
@ Lincoln Blades 1
Fleming [6151]
Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [7033]
Bantam LL 1
8:10 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [7533]
Novice LL 1
11:10 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
Novice BB
12:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
Atom BB
1:35 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Novice LL 2
1:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
Peewee AE
2:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
Bantam LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
Peewee BB
4:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Bantam LL 2
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
Atom LL 1
4:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Centennial [6549]
Bantam AE
5:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Peewee LL 1
5:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Monday, October 15, 2018 at 5:53 PM