Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
08091011121314
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Tryout
2019-2020
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
15161718192021
2019-2020
Peewee AE
12:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
tryout
2019-2020
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (0-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
2019-2020
Peewee BB
2:30 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
22232425262728
2019-2020
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Juvenile
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3720]
2019-2020
Peewee BB
L (3-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3002]
2019-2020
Bantam BB
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4148]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5002]
2019-2020
Peewee BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3148]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (3-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3517]
2019-2020
Peewee BB
W (4-3)
2:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3013]
2019-2020
Bantam BB
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4012]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
exhibition
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
exhibition
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
2019-2020
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2688]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
exhibition
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
exhibition
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 4 & Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
exhibition
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3147]
2019-2020
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (11-0)
7:05 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3747]
2019-2020
Midget BB
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5009]
2019-2020
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:30 AM-12:40 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
T (3-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2023]
2019-2020
Peewee BB
L (0-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3024]
2019-2020
Bantam BB
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4110]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
exhibition
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    943 - 721 - 216
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 4:07 AM