Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (5-4)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M - B - P - 28]
Midget LL 1
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[M- A- P- 06]
Midget LL 4
L (2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[M- A- P- 08]
Midget BB
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-MBB-Q2-2]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[M - B - P - 35]
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[m - BT - B - 18]
Midget BB
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-MBB-Q2-3]
Atom LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q2-4]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[52]
Novice BB
W (4-3)
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[NV - B - 21]
Atom BB
W (5-4)
12:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[A - B - 18]
Peewee AE
L (3-8)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[m - PW - C - 37]
Juvenile
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-1]
Bantam BB
W (6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[BT - B - 13]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Midget LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
L (7-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[PL - N - B -32]
Peewee LL 2
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[PW - B - P - 36]
Bantam LL 2
L (0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Bt- C - P -47]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-S1-2]
Atom LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BT - B - 16]
Midget AE
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3/5-S1-2]
Junior Panthers
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Junior Panthers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (8-4)
11:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[AT- B- Pl-41]
Atom BB
T (2-2)
12:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[A - B - 22]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
1:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[m - PW - C - 43]
Juvenile
W (3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-3]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - BT - B - 27]
03040506070809
Novice BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[PW - B - P - 34]
Midget LL 2
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M - B - P - 39]
Midget BB
L (0-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-S1-4]
Midget LL 1
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[PL - N - B -34]
Atom LL 1
L (4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[AT- B- Pl-35]
Midget LL 3
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL 1
[M- A- P- 18]
Novice BB
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[NV - B - 16]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (4-8)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-5]
10111213141516
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[final Midget A 1]
Peewee LL 1
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2
[finals PW B 1]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Final B 2]
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[Final B 2]
Midget AE
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-F-2]
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[Final B 2]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Peewee LL 1
(3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2
[finals PW B 3]
Midget AE
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-F-3]
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL 1
[finals PW B 4]
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[final Midget A 3]
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[Final B 4]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Final B 4]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
6:45 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[Final B 4]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    99 - 105 - 19
  • All-Time

    840 - 643 - 195
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Friday, April 19, 2019 at 6:39 AM