Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (0-6)
6:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7100]
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 3
W (2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9566]
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[4147]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (4-1)
9:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9624]
2019-2020
Front Row JP White (3) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
W (5-3)
7:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9626]
2019-2020
Juvenile
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J050]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3
L (1-3)
8:00 AM
@ Pelham Panthers LL1
[1]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
8:00 AM
vs. Pelham Team #3
[1]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (3-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[7]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
4:55 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[21]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (10-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragon LL1
[23]
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1) & Minor Novice LL 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
9:00 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[27]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
[31]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (6-0)
2:00 PM
@ Pelham Team #3
[39]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3
W (4-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Pelham Team #2
[43]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (2-0)
8:35 PM
vs. Pelham Team #2
[49]
01020304050607
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
W (14-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[3572]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
9:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[9643]
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Black (2) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3
T (2-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[8576]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7605]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1038]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (0-7)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[3648]
2019-2020
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
W (3-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2091]
08091011121314
2019-2020
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (2-10)
6:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7128]
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam RS
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Team #1
[8739]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
W (7-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8739]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (8-1)
9:05 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9663]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP White (3) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP Black (2)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 2
L (3-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9783]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (8-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Druro
[61]
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Black (2)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #2
[1042]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (1-4)
12:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3662]
2019-2020
Atom BB
L (3-5)
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2100]
2019-2020
Bantam BB
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4100]
2019-2020
Juvenile
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
2019-2020
Atom BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
L (0-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7098]
2019-2020
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (1-5)
6:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7145]
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
L (5-9)
7:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8536]
2019-2020
Midget LL 4
L (0-8)
9:00 PM
@ Pelham Team #1
[9686]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (8-0)
9:05 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 4
[9686]
2019-2020
Front Row JP Black (2) & Minor Novice LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 3
W (4-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9688]
2019-2020
Midget BB
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5093]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[7636]
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
L (1-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8659]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 2
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8661]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (10-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9792]
22232425262728
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons Merritton AE
[2687]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 2
W (5-1)
11:15 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7677]
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (6-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7728]
2019-2020
Atom LL 1
L (5-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7161]
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
L (1-11)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7162]
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget BB
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[14]
2019-2020
Atom BB
8:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's Rock
2019-2020
Midget BB
T (2-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Wolves
[44]
2019-2020
Midget BB
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[63]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Front Row JP White (3) & Front Row JP Black (2)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice Major LL
11:20 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[5035]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
L (1-9)
12:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3690]
2019-2020
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3102]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 3
L (6-9)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8677]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7726]
2019-2020
Bantam LL 1
W (13-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8740]
2019-2020
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom LL 2
W (5-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7177]
2019-2020
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Midget LL 4
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2659]
2019-2020
Midget BB
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5106]
2019-2020
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Novice BB
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee LL 1
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7618]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
9:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9717]
2019-2020
Midget LL 1
W (5-3)
9:35 AM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[21]
2019-2020
Peewee AE
7:00 AM
@ St Marys Rock
2019-2020
Novice Major LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Atom AE
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
@ Arrows Hockey - Columbia Maryland Champ
[188]
2019-2020
Juvenile
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J058]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    943 - 721 - 216
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Saturday, August 8, 2020 at 2:07 AM