Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3720]
Peewee BB
L (3-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3002]
Bantam BB
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4148]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
W (6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5002]
Peewee BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3148]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (3-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3517]
Peewee BB
W (4-3)
2:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3013]
Bantam BB
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4012]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
exhibition
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
exhibition
06070809101112
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2688]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
exhibition
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
exhibition
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4 & Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
exhibition
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3147]
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (11-0)
7:05 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3747]
Midget BB
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5009]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:30 AM-12:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
T (3-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2023]
Peewee BB
L (0-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3024]
Bantam BB
W (6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4110]
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
exhibition
13141516171819
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4146]
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (2-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[9501]
Midget LL 4
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7503]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3678]
Peewee BB
L (6-7)
2:05 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3030]
Bantam BB
W (5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4022]
Midget LL 2
W (8-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9665]
20212223242526
Atom BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
Peewee AE
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3556]
Atom LL 1
L (1-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7013]
Atom LL 2
L (2-8)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7015]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 4
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
W (10-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8538]
Midget LL 1
W (9-0)
9:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9516]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
L (3-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5025]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7517]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-15)
12:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7245]
Bantam LL 3
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8523]
Bantam LL 2
W (7-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8522]
Juvenile
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J012]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Novice Major LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7033]
Bantam LL 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4027]
Midget LL 1
W (5-1)
9:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9538]
Atom LL 1
L (1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7244]
Front Row JP Green (1) & Minor Novice LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice BB
10:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1001]
Referee School
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
clinic
Peewee BB
L (4-6)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3045]
Bantam BB
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4044]
Juvenile
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J020]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Novice BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[3748]
Midget LL 2
W (6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9518]
Midget LL 1
W (10-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9791]
Atom LL 1
L (4-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7050]
Atom LL 2
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7051]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (3-8)
7:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3149]
Midget LL 1
W (8-0)
9:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9558]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (4-0)
7:05 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7727]
Midget BB
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5042]
Peewee LL 1
W (6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7544]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1009]
Peewee AE
W (6-3)
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3589]
Peewee BB
L (2-4)
2:05 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3052]
Bantam BB
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4052]
Midget LL 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    31 - 21 - 6
  • All-Time

    871 - 664 - 201
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 4:35 AM