Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues, Peewee BB, 2019-2020 (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
(3-0)
12:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3720]
Peewee BB
L (3-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3002]
Bantam BB
(2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4148]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
(6-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5002]
Peewee BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3148]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(3-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3517]
Peewee BB
W (4-3)
2:05 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3013]
Bantam BB
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4012]
Bantam LL 3 & Bantam LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
exhibition
Bantam LL 2 & Bantam LL 3
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
exhibition
06070809101112
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2688]
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
exhibition
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
exhibition
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4 & Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
exhibition
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3147]
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(11-0)
7:05 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3747]
Midget BB
(6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5009]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL & Novice BB
11:30 AM-12:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
(3-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2023]
Peewee BB
L (0-4)
2:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3024]
Bantam BB
(6-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4110]
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
exhibition
13141516171819
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
(2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4146]
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(2-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[9501]
Midget LL 4
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7503]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(2-2)
12:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons AE
[3678]
Peewee BB
L (6-7)
2:05 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3030]
Bantam BB
(5-1)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4022]
Midget LL 2
(8-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9665]
20212223242526
Atom BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
Peewee AE
(5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3556]
Atom LL 1
(1-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7013]
Atom LL 2
(2-8)
6:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7015]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 4
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
(10-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8538]
Midget LL 1
(9-0)
9:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9516]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(3-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5025]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7517]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Major LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(1-15)
12:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7245]
Bantam LL 3
(8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[8523]
Bantam LL 2
(7-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8522]
Juvenile
(2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J012]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Novice Major LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 3
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7033]
Bantam LL 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4027]
Midget LL 1
(5-1)
9:05 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9538]
Atom LL 1
(1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[7244]
Front Row JP Green (1) & Minor Novice LL 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1)
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice BB
10:30 AM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1001]
Referee School
12:00 PM-1:50 PM
clinic
Peewee BB
L (4-6)
2:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3045]
Bantam BB
(7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4044]
Juvenile
(4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J020]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Novice BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(2-7)
12:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers AE
[3748]
Midget LL 2
(6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9518]
Midget LL 1
(10-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[9791]
Atom LL 1
(4-10)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7050]
Atom LL 2
(4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7051]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
practice (extra)
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Major LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (3-8)
7:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3149]
Midget LL 1
(8-0)
9:05 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[9558]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Black (2)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Green (1) & Front Row JP White (3)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-0)
7:05 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7727]
Midget BB
(7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5042]
Peewee LL 1
(6-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 1
[7544]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Front Row JP Green (1)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row JP Black (2) & Front Row JP White (3)
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Front Row Panthers Hockey School
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Novice BB
11:20 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1009]
Peewee AE
(6-3)
12:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3589]
Peewee BB
L (2-4)
2:05 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3052]
Bantam BB
(5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4052]
Midget LL 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 4
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 10 - 3
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 6:38 PM