Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues, Tyke (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(5-4)
12:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M - B - P - 28]
Midget LL 1
(6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[M- A- P- 06]
Midget LL 4
(2-6)
3:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[M- A- P- 08]
Midget BB
(4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-MBB-Q2-2]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[M - B - P - 35]
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[m - BT - B - 18]
Midget BB
(4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[O-MBB-Q2-3]
Atom LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
(2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[O-MAE3/5-Q2-4]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[52]
Novice BB
(4-3)
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[NV - B - 21]
Atom BB
(5-4)
12:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[A - B - 18]
Peewee AE
(3-8)
1:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[m - PW - C - 37]
Juvenile
(2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-1]
Bantam BB
(6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[BT - B - 13]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Midget LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice BB
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
(7-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[PL - N - B -32]
Peewee LL 1
(4-4)
7:10 PM
@ Peewee LL 2
[PW - B - P - 36]
Bantam LL 2
(0-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[Bt- C - P -47]
Atom AE
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-S1-2]
Atom LL 1
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BT - B - 16]
Midget AE
(7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3/5-S1-2]
Junior Panthers
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Junior Panthers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(8-4)
11:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[AT- B- Pl-41]
Atom BB
(2-2)
12:20 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[A - B - 22]
Peewee AE
(2-7)
1:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers AE
[m - PW - C - 43]
Juvenile
(3-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-3]
Bantam AE
(2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[m - BT - B - 27]
03040506070809
Novice BB
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
(5-2)
11:00 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[PW - B - P - 34]
Midget LL 2
(3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M - B - P - 39]
Midget BB
(0-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-S1-4]
Midget LL 1
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
(6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[PL - N - B -34]
Atom LL 1
(4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[AT- B- Pl-35]
Midget LL 1
(4-1)
8:30 PM
@ Midget LL 3
[M- A- P- 18]
Novice BB
(5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[NV - B - 16]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Panthers Hockey School
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Junior Panthers
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile
(4-8)
3:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-JBB/B/C-S2-5]
10111213141516
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
(2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[final Midget A 1]
Peewee LL 2
(3-3)
6:00 PM
@ Peewee LL 1
[finals PW B 1]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Final B 2]
Atom AE
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom BB
(2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[Final B 2]
Midget AE
(4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-F-2]
Bantam BB
(1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[Final B 2]
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Peewee LL 2
(3-3)
12:00 PM
@ Peewee LL 1
[finals PW B 3]
Midget AE
(5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-F-3]
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
6:00 PM
@ Peewee LL 2
[finals PW B 4]
Midget LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[final Midget A 3]
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[Final B 4]
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[Final B 4]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[Final B 4]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Midget AE
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-MAE3/5-F-6]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 5:09 AM