Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena), Venues, Bantam LL Team 2, 2016-17 (Pelham Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
(3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[A-2308]
Peewee LL Team 2
(4-3)
3:40 PM
@ Peewee LL Team 3
[P-C 357]
PeeWee Rep
(4-1)
5:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[B-3214]
Midget Minor BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 3
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 1
(5-3)
9:00 PM
@ Midget LL Team 3
[M-B 945]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[A-C 256]
Midget Minor BB
(4-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[O-MM-BB-S2-5]
Midget LL Team 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 3
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior Panthers
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Team 3 Gold & Tyke Team 4 Brown
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Team 2 Green
6:50 AM
@ Tyke Team 3 Gold
[F019]
Tyke Team 1 Gray
8:00 AM
@ Tyke Team 4 Brown
[F020]
Junior Panthers
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Tyke Team 3 Gold & Tyke Team 4 Brown
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-B-AE35-S1-4]
Bantam LL Team 2
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[B-A 476]
Midget LL Team 3
(3-3)
9:20 PM
@ Midget LL Team 1
[M-B 955]
PeeWee Rep
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget BB
(9-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[B 5348]
Midget LL Team 2
(3-2)
9:15 PM
@ Midget LL Team 1
[M-B 947]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1
(6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[Nov-A- 105]
Midget LL Team 2
7:10 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[A-4211]
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 2 & Peewee LL Team 3
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior Panthers
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Team 2 Green & Tyke Team 1 Gray
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 2
(2-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[Nov-A- 117]
Bantam Rep
(6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[A-4208]
Midget LL Team 2
(1-1)
9:20 PM
@ Midget LL Team 3
[M-B 950]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[A-B 242]
Tyke Team 3 Gold
6:50 AM
@ Tyke Team 1 Gray
[F021]
Tyke Team 4 Brown
8:00 AM
@ Tyke Team 2 Green
[F022]
Junior Panthers
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
(5-5)
10:10 AM
@ Novice LL Team 1
[Nov-A- 113]
Atom LL Team 2
(6-2)
11:20 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[A-C 264]
Peewee LL Team 1
(10-1)
12:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[P-B 331]
Peewee LL Team 2
(2-10)
1:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[P-C 363]
Novice Rep
(4-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[A-1313]
Atom Rep
(7-4)
4:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[B-2237]
PeeWee Rep
(4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[B-3219]
PeeWee AE
(3-6)
6:50 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[B-3722]
Bantam LL Team 1
(0-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[B-B 444]
05060708091011
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Tyke Team 1 Gray & Tyke Team 2 Green
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Minor BB
(0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[O-MM-BBD-F-2]
Atom AE
(3-7)
6:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[A-2319]
Bantam LL Team 3
(3-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[B-A 473]
Midget LL Team 2
(2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M-B 952]
Bantam AE
(4-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-B-AE35-S1-6]
Midget LL Team 2
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
(7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[A-B 246]
Midget Minor BB
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 2
(5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
[M-B 954]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Team 4 Brown
5:00 PM
@ Tyke Team 1 Gray
[F023]
Tyke Team 3 Gold
6:00 PM
@ Tyke Team 2 Green
[F024]
Bantam LL Team 2
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 3
8:25 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-B-AE35-F-1]
Atom Rep
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
(8-0)
10:00 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-B-AE35-F-2]
PeeWee Rep
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Peewee LL Team 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
(1-5)
6:00 PM
@ Novice LL Team 1
[TIE breaker Novice A]
Atom LL Team 2
(0-5)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[Atom C1]
Peewee LL Team 2
(2-3)
8:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[Peewee C 1]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[Tie Breaker ]
Bantam Rep
(2-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[Bantam A1]
Midget LL Team 2
8:45 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[Atom Doh. B 1]
Peewee LL Team 1
(2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[PW B 1]
Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
(3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[Midget Doh B final1]
Midget Minor BB
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[O-MM-BBD-F-4]
Novice LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
PELHAM CUP
Bantam LL Team 2 & Bantam LL Team 3
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
PELHAM CUP with Bantam LL Team 3
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
(2-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[1]
Atom LL Team 2
(2-3)
11:10 AM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[Atom C3]
Peewee LL Team 2
(8-3)
12:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[Peewee C 3]
Atom Rep
(5-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[Atom Doh. B 3]
PeeWee AE
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
(4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PW Doh B final2]
Midget LL Team 1
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL Team 3
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL Team 1
(2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[PW B 3]
Peewee LL Team 2 & Peewee LL Team 3
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
PELHAM CUP
Midget LL Team 2
(9-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
[Midget B 2]
Midget LL Team 3 & Midget LL Team 1
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
PELHAM CUP
Bantam LL Team 1
(2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[Bantam B 2]
Bantam Rep
(3-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[Bantam A3]
Midget BB
8:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[Midget Doh B final3]
Bantam LL Team 3
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
(4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[3]
Midget LL Team 2
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 4
[Midget B 4]
Midget LL Team 2
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Minor BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PW Doh B final4]
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Atom Skills Competition
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 3
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
PELHAM CUP
Midget LL Team 2 & Midget LL Team 3
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
PELHAM CUP
Peewee RS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2004 Players - Body Checking
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Body Contact Clinic
2004 Players - Body Checking
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Body Contact Clinic
Bantam LL Team 1
7:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[Bantam B 4]
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 3
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
PELHAM CUP
Midget LL Team 1 & Midget LL Team 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
PELHAM CUP
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Novice Skills Competition
Peewee LL Team 1 & Peewee LL Team 2
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
PELHAM CUP
Bantam LL Team 1 & Bantam LL Team 2
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
PELHAM CUP with Bantam LL Team 1
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Pelham Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Meridian Community Centre (Accipiter Arena)
100 Meridian Way , Pelham, ON  L0S1E6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    7 - 4 - 3
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Saturday, July 4, 2020 at 1:32 AM