Pelham Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (19 views)
Please see the Goalie Clinics listing under the "Team Sites" column to check your group's ice times/schedule.

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Rep:
Submitted By Pat Ugulini on Sunday, October 19, 2014 (161 views)
The Pelham Panthers won the Huronia Tournament Peewee Championship held the weekend of Oct 17-19 in Collingwood Ontario. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Friday, October 03, 2014 (181 views)
Please remember to view the calendar at the bottom for the weekly ice schedule or your team webpage.  For now, just look to the week ahead until the full schedule is out.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Major on Sunday, September 07, 2014 (271 views)
Police Record Checks - ALL PMHA volunteers must complete a Police Records Check (PRC) and show proof of the completed PRC every three (3) years.

Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    Atom AE - Stanley Taggart Memorial
    PeeWee Rep
    7:00 AM-8:10 AM
    Practice
    Bantam AE
    8:20 AM-9:20 AM
    Practice
    Novice Rep
    1:00 PM
    @ Dundas Blues
    Market [1045]
    Novice LL3
    2:30 PM
    vs. Thorold Team #1
    Atom LL2
    3:40 PM
    vs. Pelham Team #3
    Atom LL3
    3:40 PM
    @ Pelham Team #2
    Atom Rep
    4:30 PM
    @ Grimsby Kings
    Novice LL2
    4:50 PM
    vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #2
    PeeWee LL3
    6:00 PM
    vs. Welland Team #3
    PeeWee AE
    7:10 PM
    vs. NOTL Wolves AE
    Bantam NBC LL2
    8:20 PM
    vs. Grimsby Team #2
    Midget Rep
    9:30 PM-10:45 PM
    Practice
    Novice LL2 & Atom LL2
    6:00 AM-6:55 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee LL3 & Atom LL1
    7:05 AM-8:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee Rep
    7:40 PM
    @ Port Colborne Sailors
    Vale (1) [3041]
    Bantam NBC LL1
    7:45 PM
    vs. Grimsby Team #3
    Bantam Rep
    8:10 PM
    @ NOTL Wolves
    Meridian [4040]
    Midget NBC LL1
    9:05 PM
    vs. Grimsby Team #1
    Atom Rep
    6:00 AM-7:00 AM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Practice
    TYKE / Initiation Program Ice Time
    5:30 PM-6:20 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    6:00 PM
    @ Garden City Merritton AE
    Centennial [2543]
    PeeWee LL1
    7:10 PM
    @ Dunnville Team #1
    Novice Rep
    6:00 AM-7:00 AM
    Practice
    Novice LL1
    7:05 AM-8:00 AM
    Practice
    Bantam Rep
    5:30 PM-6:40 PM
    Practice
    Novice LL3
    6:00 PM
    vs. Wainfleet Team #1
    Bantam AE
    6:50 PM
    vs. NOTL Wolves AE
    Bantam NBC LL3
    6:50 PM
    @ Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #1
    Atom LL1
    7:00 PM
    vs. Wainfleet Team #1
    Midget BC LL2
    8:10 PM
    vs. Welland Team #4
    Midget Rep
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    Practice
    Midget NBC LL1
    9:40 PM
    @ Grimsby Team #3
    PeeWee AE
    6:00 AM-7:00 AM
    Practice
    TYKE / Initiation Program Ice Time
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    TYKE / Initiation Program Ice Time
    5:50 PM-6:40 PM
    Practice
    PeeWee Rep
    6:50 PM
    vs. NOTL Wolves
    PeeWee LL2
    7:20 PM
    @ Welland Team #3
    Bantam Rep
    8:10 PM
    @ NOTL Wolves
    Meridian [4164]
    Midget Rep
    8:10 PM
    vs. Dunnville Mudcats
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2014-2015
    Upcoming Games
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 26, 2014 at 12:22 AM