Pelham Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer on Thursday, October 30, 2014 (18 views)
Come join the Pelham Pirates Jr. B Hockey Club November 9, 2014 from 7 a.m until 12 p.m. at the Pelham arena for a pancake breakfast.  All proceeds will be going to the new Pelham multi-purpose community centre fund.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (47 views)
Please see the Goalie Clinics listing under the "Team Sites" column to check your group's ice times/schedule.  It is also listed here.....

Sunday November 2nd:   Group 1 7am        Group 2: 8am
Sunday November 16th:  Group 2 :  7am    Group 1:  8am
Sunday December 7th:   Group 1: 7am        Group 2:   8am  
Sunday December 14th:  Group 2:  7am       Group 1:  8am
Sunday January 4th:       Group 1: 7am        Group 2:  8am
Sunday  January 18th:    Group 2:  7am       Group 1:  8am
Sunday January 25th:     Group 1:  7am       Group 2: 8am

Click to view full-size image
PeeWee Rep:
Submitted By Pat Ugulini on Sunday, October 19, 2014 (190 views)
The Pelham Panthers won the Huronia Tournament Peewee Championship held the weekend of Oct 17-19 in Collingwood Ontario. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Friday, October 03, 2014 (214 views)
Please remember to view the calendar at the bottom for the weekly ice schedule or your team webpage.  For now, just look to the week ahead until the full schedule is out.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Todd Major on Sunday, September 07, 2014 (283 views)
Police Record Checks - ALL PMHA volunteers must complete a Police Records Check (PRC) and show proof of the completed PRC every three (3) years.

Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
    Atom LL3 & PeeWee LL1
    6:00 AM-6:55 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee LL2
    7:05 AM-8:00 AM
    Practice
    Midget BC LL2
    7:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    Tyke Division
    Red Tyke Team & White Tyke Team
    7:00 AM-8:05 AM
    NORTH END Shared Practice
    Tyke Division
    Blue Tyke Team & Green Tyke Team
    7:00 AM-8:05 AM
    SOUTH END Shared Practice
    Initiation Program
    White Team & Red Team
    8:05 AM-9:10 AM
    NORTH END Shared Practice
    Initiation Program
    Blue Team
    8:05 AM-9:10 AM
    SOUTH END Practice
    Atom LL3
    10:20 AM
    @ Thorold Team #1
    Novice LL1
    10:30 AM
    vs. West Lincoln Team #1
    Atom LL1
    11:40 AM
    vs. Dunnville Team #2
    Atom AE
    12:50 PM
    vs. Lincoln Blades AE
    Novice Rep
    2:00 PM
    vs. West Lincoln Wrath
    Atom LL2
    2:00 PM
    @ Lincoln Team #1
    Midget NBC LL1
    2:00 PM-3:30 PM
    Practice
    Novice LL2
    2:20 PM
    @ Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #2
    Bantam NBC LL3
    3:10 PM
    @ Lincoln Team #1
    Atom Rep
    3:10 PM
    vs. Thorold Blackhawks
    Pelham [2011]
    PeeWee LL2
    3:30 PM
    vs. Port Colborne Team #1
    PeeWee LL3
    4:20 PM
    vs. Pelham Team #1
    PeeWee Rep
    5:00 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    Bantam Rep
    5:40 PM-6:50 PM
    Practice
    Bantam NBC LL1
    6:00 PM
    @ Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #1
    Bantam NBC LL2
    7:25 PM
    @ Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #2
    Midget BC LL2
    8:10 PM
    @ Thorold Team #3
    Bantam AE
    8:30 PM
    @ Dundas Blues AE
    Market [4549]
    Goalie Clinics
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Goalie Clinic Group 1
    PeeWee Rep
    7:00 AM-8:10 AM
    Practice
    Goalie Clinics
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Goalie Clinic Group 2
    Bantam NBC LL1
    8:20 AM-9:20 AM
    Practice
    Bantam Rep
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom LL1
    2:00 PM
    @ Lincoln Team #2
    Novice LL3
    2:30 PM
    vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #3
    Atom LL2
    3:40 PM
    vs. Thorold Team #2
    Atom Rep
    4:30 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    PeeWee LL1
    4:45 PM
    @ Dunnville
    Novice LL2
    4:50 PM
    vs. Niagara-On-The-Lake Team #2
    Bantam AE
    4:50 PM
    @ Fort Erie Meteors AE
    PeeWee LL3
    6:00 PM
    vs. Port Colborne Team #1
    Bantam NBC LL3
    7:10 PM
    vs. Grimsby Team #2
    Bantam NBC LL2
    8:20 PM
    vs. Lincoln Team #1
    Midget Rep
    8:20 PM
    @ Grimsby Kings
    Novice LL2 & Atom LL2
    6:00 AM-6:55 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom LL1 & PeeWee LL2
    7:05 AM-8:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    PeeWee Rep
    5:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Novice Rep
    6:00 PM
    @ Lincoln Blades
    Centennial [1056]
    PeeWee AE
    7:10 PM
    @ Grimsby Kings AE
    Bantam Rep
    7:45 PM
    vs. Lincoln Blades
    Midget NBC LL1
    9:05 PM
    vs. Lincoln Team #1
    Atom Rep
    6:00 AM-7:00 AM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Practice
    Tyke Division
    White Tyke Team
    5:30 PM-6:20 PM
    NORTH END Practice
    Tyke Division
    Green Tyke Team
    5:30 PM-6:20 PM
    SOUTH END Practice
    Novice Rep
    6:00 PM
    @ NOTL Wolves
    Centennial [1059]
    Bantam NBC LL1
    6:30 PM-7:20 PM
    Practice
    Midget BC LL2
    8:40 PM
    @ Thorold Team #2
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2014-2015
    Upcoming Games
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Friday, October 31, 2014 at 8:47 PM