Pelham Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 (114 views)
We have a pair of World Junior Tickets for this Friday's exhibition game at the ACC in Toronto available.  Canada will be playing Russia and the puck drops at 7:00 p.m.  If you are interested in bidding on these tickets please email Byron at [email protected] The seats are Section 112, Row 21 Seats 5 & 6.  This auction will end at 12:00 p.m. on December 18th.

Current Bid is :$100.00

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Tuesday, December 09, 2014 (33 views)
Pelham Minor Hockey invites you to visit the NEW NDLL website.   This site has all the league schedules & standings, league news, and OMHA headlines.   Click on the link:  http://ndll.ca/

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer on Thursday, November 20, 2014 (963 views)
On Wednesday December 17th, 2014 Larry Frost drew the winning tickets for the World Junior raffle. The winners are as follows:
1st Prize   - B. Pearson Ticket #0052
2nd Prize  - M. Repar Ticket #0784
3rd Prize  - H. Gibson Ticket #1923
4th Prize  - C. & J Conley Ticket #0010          
A big thank you to the entire PMHA for your support with the fundraiser. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jennifer on Monday, November 17, 2014 (126 views)
Following you will find a newsletter with information with regards to our current season.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By TM on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 (151 views)
Please see the Goalie Clinics listing under the "Team Sites" column to check your group's ice times/schedule.  It is also listed here.....

Sunday December 14th:  Group 2:  7am       Group 1:  8am
Sunday January 4th:       Group 1: 7am        Group 2:  8am
Sunday  January 18th:    Group 2:  7am       Group 1:  8am
Sunday January 25th:     Group 1:  7am       Group 2: 8am
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Division
Blue Tyke Team
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
NORTH END Practice
Tyke Division
Red Tyke Team
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
SOUTH END Practice
Initiation Program
Blue Team & Red Team
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
NORTH END Shared Practice
Initiation Program
White Team
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
SOUTH END Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors
Vale (1) [2108]
Bantam NBC LL3
8:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Midget BC LL2
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL3 & PeeWee LL1
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL3
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam NBC LL3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [2608]
Bantam NBC LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Division
Blue Tyke Team
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke Division - White Tyke Team
Tyke Division
Red Tyke Team
7:00 AM
vs. Tyke Division - Green Tyke Team
Initiation Program
White Team
8:05 AM-9:10 AM
SOUTH END Shared Practice
Initiation Program
Red Team & Blue Team
8:05 AM-9:10 AM
NORTH END Shared Practice
Novice LL3
9:10 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
Bantam NBC LL3 & Bantam AE
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
10:30 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
PeeWee AE
11:00 AM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Meridian [3621]
Atom LL3
11:40 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers 2
Atom AE
12:50 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Bantam AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Bantam NBC LL1 & Bantam NBC LL2
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
3:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 3
Centennial [6080]
PeeWee LL1
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [2111]
Bantam NBC LL1
6:40 PM
vs. Bantam NBC LL2
PeeWee Rep
7:15 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [3113]
Bantam NBC LL3
8:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 2
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL3
2:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Atom AE
3:30 PM
@ Garden City Warriors Minor
Atom LL2
3:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
Atom LL3
4:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 3
PeeWee LL1
5:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [8207]
PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
PeeWee AE
6:20 PM
@ Lincoln Blades AE
Centennial [3601]
Bantam NBC LL2
7:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
Midget NBC LL1
8:20 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 4
Bantam NBC LL1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 & Atom LL2
6:00 AM-6:55 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL3 & Atom LL1
7:05 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
7:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 2
Smithville [7164]
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
Midget NBC LL1
9:05 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Dec 18
    6:50 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    vs. Dunnville Mudcats
  • Thu
    Dec 18
    7:10 PM
    Atom Rep
    at Port Colborne Sailors
  • Thu
    Dec 18
    8:10 PM
    Bantam NBC LL3
    vs. NOTL Wolves 2
  • Fri
    Dec 19
    7:30 PM
    Atom AE
    at West Lincoln Wrath
  • Sat
    Dec 20
    7:00 AM
    Tyke Division - Blue Tyke Team
    vs. Tyke Division - White Tyke Team
  • Sat
    Dec 20
    7:00 AM
    Tyke Division - Red Tyke Team
    vs. Tyke Division - Green Tyke Team
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from pelhamminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 18, 2014 at 2:26 PM